CMLDP Graduates

Congratulations to the 2011-2012 Contract Management Leadership Development Program Graduates

The National Contract Management Association (NCMA) announced the graduates of its 2011-2012 Contract Management Leadership Development Program (CMLDP). In all, 22 students participated in the graduation ceremony at NCMA's World Congress in Boston, Massachusetts August 1, 2012. This was the sixth class to graduate from the year-long program. 166 people have now graduated from the program.

The CMLDP is designed to help develop the next generation of contract management leaders. Program participants received over 180 hours of top quality training in fundamental leadership, soft skills, and contract management. The program is highly relevant to contract management professionals regardless of their employer, location, or industry.

Upon completion of the program, graduates are expected to honor and uphold the contract management code of ethics. In addition, they are required to serve two additional years with NCMA and actively participate in their local chapters. To view a list of graduates by class, click on the class logo below.

 

CMLDP Logo - 13  CMLDP 2012 Logo  CMLDP 2011 Logo  CMLDP 2010 Logo  CMLDP Logo 2009  CMLDP 2008 Logo  CMLDP 2007 Logo

 

 

 

 


2012 - 2013 Contract Management Leadership Development Program Members

Name Company Chapter
Khadra Abdulkareem* McDonough Boylard Peck, Inc. Tysons Corner
Wesley Beemer, CPCM, CFCM* Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board NOVA
Dominick Belfiore, CFCM** Army Mission & Installation Contracting Command Picatinny
Brita Carlblom The Boeing Company Beach Cities
Rachel Cavanna United States Department of Education NOVA
David Garcia Harris Corporation Cape Canaveral
Michael Genovese, CFCM General Atomics Aeronautical Systems, Inc. Central Ohio
Natalya Gnyp, CPCM, CFCM Pricenton Plasma Physics Laboratory Pinelands
Tracey Harriot United States Coast Guard NOVA
Landon Hill Oak Ridge National Laboratory East Tennessee
Brian Huther, CFCM Celestar Corporation Suncoast
Sofia Iqbal Raytheon Space & Airborne Systems Boston
Laura Kim Hewlett Packard Virtual Chapter
Amy Lambert General Dynamics - OTS Saint Louis Gateway
Luisa Martinez-Medina*† United States Air Force Research Laboratory Rio Grande
Marion Matrazzo General Dynamics - AIS Boston
Aaron Matzkin FLIR Systems, Inc. Portland/Vancouver
Christopher Mikaelian*† Novartis Vaccines & Diagnotics Boston
Marissa Otero, CFCM, CCCM Applied Research Associates, Inc. Rio Grande
Kowanna Parran Department of Health & Human Services Pentagon
Lisa Salvador Qualis Corporation Huntsville
Marcus Soriano Booz Allen Hamilton Tysons Corner
Brieanna Staker, CFCM AGEISS, Inc. Denver
Amanda Thompson, CFCM United States Air Force Dayton
Monica Thompson Department of Veterans Affairs - VHA Virtual Chapter
Nick Traboulay Lockheed Martin IS&GS Orange County
Stefanie Walsh, CFCM Raytheon Company Denver



2011-2012 Contract Management Leadership Development Program Members

Name Company Name Chapter
Colleen Suzanne Braddick Peerless Technologies Corporation Dayton
Lisa L. Carter, CFCM Northrop Grumman Rio Grande
Theresa Cerda United States Air Force, Oklahoma City Air Logistics Center Sooner
Edward Drannbauer, CFCM DCMA Picatinny
Ann Gibala URS Federal Technical Services, Inc. Potomac
Christina Good Naval Surface Warfare Center Dahlgren Dahlgren
Rebecca Graham United States Air Force Academy Pikes Peak
Jessica Grant, CFCM
General Dynamics Information Technology Battlefield-Dulles
Danielle Grunwald, CFCM U.S. Army Corps of Engineers NOVA
Vanessa L. Humphreys, CFCM JB Management, Inc. Tysons Corner
Catherine Lambert, CFCM The Mind Research Network Rio Grande
Ashley Sarah Loper U.S. Coast Guard Golden Gate
Cassandra Manos, CCCM, CFCM, CPCM* Accenture Greater Baltimore
Ike G. Matsunaga, CFCM
New Directions Technologies Incorporated China Lake/Ridgecrest
Danielle Christine Mattei, CFCM**
CenturyLink Tysons Corner
Daniel N. Medina Boeing Beach Cities
Whitney Gayle Million, CFCM*
BAE Systems Virtual Chapter
Adam Pomorski TolTest Incorporated Dayton
Jacob R. Ruytenbeek**† U.S. Air Force LA South Bay
Kyle Schemitsch Advanced Cable Connection Inc. Suncoast
Maria Jaine A. Sipin, CFCM U.S. Air Force High Plains
Dan Smith, CFCM KPMG, LLP Tysons Corner
Tony Tichy Humana Incorporated Bluegrass



2010-2011 Contract Management Leadership Development Program Members

Name Company Name Chapter
Jennifer A.Armstrong*† B3 Soulutions Tysons Corner
Dinaira M.Borba General Services Administration Washington, D.C.
Sarah Chapman Office of Homeland Security North Texas
Andrea Chown Interline Brands, Incorporated Jacksonville
Peter R.Comelchook, CFCM Harris Corporation Cape Canaveral
Sasha M.Desdunes FBI Washington, D.C.
Wesley L. Dewalt GSA/FAS, AAS, FEDSIM Acquisition Washington, D.C.
Jami Dinsmore Lockheed Martin Denver
Reneé Escamilla*† Sandia National Laboratories Rio Grande
Bryan B.Eversgerd Defense Information Systems Agency Saint Louis Gateway
Mark Green, CFCM*† Marine Corps Systems Command Contracting Old Dominion
Holly Gregg*† US Army Contracting Command Picatinny
Kimberly Leezer Himes Department of Homeland Security Northern West Virginia
Ellis Hunter Raytheon Company Saguaro
Gretchen Mueller Humana Military Healthcare Services Bluegrass
Clint A.Paulson, CCCM, CFCM, CPCM Raytheon Company LA South Bay
Micheal P.Peduto, CFCM US Army Contracting Command - APG Upper Chesapeake
Richard Porter, CFCM 75 Cons/PKC Great Salt Lake
John Ramsey, CFCM ED- Federal Student Aid Washington, D.C.
Katrin M. Ratassepp Berla Corp South Florida
Beth A. Sammons, CFCM Federal Bureau of Investigations Tysons Corner
Niccole Kegerreis Scott SAIC Tysons Corner
Erin Carr Stewart**† HDR, Inc. Denver
Rachel VanScoy-Hays Wast Virginia University Northern West Virginia

 

 

2009-2010 Contract Management Leadership Development Program Members

Name Company Name Chapter
Kiel Anderson, CFCM Department of the Air Force, Electronic Systems Center Boston
Sara Brown, CFCM Department of the Air Force, Space and Missile Systems Center Rio Grande
Christopher Cleasby, CPCM Harris Corporation Cape Canaveral
Beth Costello Acquisition Solutions, Inc NOVA
Carly Cox, CFCM* Peerless Technologies Corporation Dayton
Heather Dallara, CFCM General Dynamics Information Technology Battlefield-Dulles
Matt Gomer* General Services Administration Denver
Natasha Hauptfleisch Lockheed Martin Owego New York Southern Tier
Tom High, CFCM Navistar Defense Chicago
Julia Kaplan SAIC Tysons Corner
Markesha McCants, CFCM U.S. Department of Energy East Tennessee
Jerri McKellar, CFCM Northwest Research Associates Puget Sound
Jessica Mun BAE Systems Boston
Alison Nastelli Accenture Tysons Corner
Stacey Passwaters RTI International Research Triangle Park
Kevin Regenhold, CCCM Humana, Inc. Bluegrass
Tania Sanchez Los Alamos National Laboratory Bandelier
Ryan Singletary NIH Bethesda/Medical
Catherine "Nicki" Sitler, CFCM Northrop Grumman Midlands
Marina Snider Suntiva Tysons Corner
Jeffrey Stingle, CFCM** Lockheed Martin Simulation, Training & Support Mid Flordia
Teri Vincent, CFCM* Bechtel National, Inc. Frederick
Eyvette Wright Alion Science and Technology NOVA



2008–2009 Contract Management Leadership Development Program Members

Name Company Name Chapter
Katie Anderson BAE Systems IT Battlefield-Dulles
Karen Basiulis Raytheon LA South Bay
Fabiola Bellevue Peace Corps NOVA
Mark Byrnes Bechtel National, Inc. Columbia Basin
Joshua Carr Distributed Solutions, Inc. Tysons Corner
Cheryl Clawson* POWTEC LLC West Sound
Martha Conceicao Lockheed Martin-MS2 Pinelands
Adam Correau, CFCM United States Air Force Boston
Felix Diaz, CFCM Congruo LLC Finger Lakes
Aaron Drabkin MicroTech LLC NOVA
Karen Durodola, CCCM Chemetron Fire Systems Chicago
Mike Duston Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems North Texas
Darlene Ervin General Dynamics Information Technology Tysons Corner
Robin Evans Centers for Medicare and Medicaid Services Free State
Eric Everts Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems LA South Bay
Amy Foy Raytheon Company Boston
Patricia Gibson-Anderson* US Customs & Border Protection Chicago
Adam Goldstein, CFCM, CPCM** CACI, Inc. Denver
Maria Gomez* NSWC Dahlgren Dahlgren
Jaime Gracia, CFCM** Seville Government Consulting Tysons Corner
Jennifer Hastedt, CCCM, CFCM, CPCM TEAM Integrated Engineering, Inc. Greater San Antonio
Trevor Hiroshima Raytheon Space and Airborne Systems LA South Bay
Laura Hyatt
General Dynamics Chesapeake Bay
Belinda Idrogo Kalmar RT Center Greater San Antonio
Tess Klatt, CFCM Washington River Protection Solutions Columbia Basin
Courtney Lattimore, CFCM DC Office of Contracting and Procurement Washington, D.C.
Laura Lewis, CCCM L -3 Chesapeake Sciences Rhode Island
Casey Louder CACI Incorporated Battlefield -Dulles
Tracy Marcinowski
Department of Veteran Affairs Frederick
Carri Miller Ball Aerospace & Technologies Corporation Central Ohio
Cheryl Mills Administrative Office of the Courts South Sound
Jennifer Mitchell BTL Technologies, Inc Greater San Antonio
Stephanie Murphy MEI Technologies Space City/Houston
Tracy Ouellette, CCCM, CFCM Avnet, Inc. Phoenix Thunderbird
Deena Razik Deloitte Tysons Corner
Tessa Riley Rushing and Lopez PLLC Saguaro
Cameo Ritterbush BAE Systems Electronics & Integrated Solutions Inc. Lone Star
Alisa Rodgers National Institute of Aerospace Hampton Roads
Tracy Scarboro L-3 Services, Inc. Unidyne Division Norfok Area
Sherry Trowbridge Missile Defense Agency Huntsville
Susan Winn United States Air Force Dayton



2007–2008 Contract Management Leadership Development Program Members

Name Company Name Chapter
Sandy Allbee*† United States Army Huntsville
C.M. "Andy" Anding, III* Raytheon Company North Texas
Ann Binion United Space Alliance Space City/Houston
Julie Bonine, CCCM* Harris Corporation GCSD Cape Canaveral
Eric Braese URS Federal Services Incorporated Tysons Corner
Melanie Burgess, CFCM** Burgess Consulting, LLC Denver
Erika Chesson, CFCM Alion Science and Technology Hampton Roads
Justin Craun Raytheon Space & Airborne Systems North Texas
Sheri Esposito Raytheon Company Beach Cities
Grant Fallon Raytheon Company Los Angeles South Bay
Pantea (Farnejad) Holt Accenture Tysons Corner
Shannon Harper Battelle Memorial Institute Dayton
Allie Izmailoff Doble Engineering Boston
Jonene Johanson, CFCM, CPCM Ogden Air Logistics Great Salt Lake
Daniel Kieffer BAE Systems Tysons Corner
Heather Merrill Battelle Energy Alliance Southeast Idaho
Jessica Morris DARPA NOVA
Tammy Newton United States Air Force Boston
Latricia Perry, CFCM VSE Corporation Bethesda/Medical
Tracey Sotelo Banner Health Research Institute Phoenix Thunderbird
Mauri Tionko Battelle, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory Columbia Basin



2006–2007 Leadership Development Program Members

Name Company Name Chapter
Sarah-Jane Allen**† ASI Government NOVA
Annette Benenato Dynamics Research Corporation Boston
Belinda Carroll Lockheed Martin Corporation Atlanta
An Chau†    
Mark Cook Koam Engineering Systems Incorporation San Diego
Debra Copp Raytheon Missile Systems Saguaro
Ann Cottingham, CFCM Scientific Research Corporation Atlanta
William Daniel BAE Systems Washington, D.C.
Eric Ericson Lockheed Martin Missiles & Fire Control Fort Worth
Crystal Glenn, CPCM*† Qwest Government Services Tysons Corner
Tricia Go United Technologies San Fernando Valley
Nichole Hand SAIC Middle Georgia
Ronald Hill    
Robin Hope-Williams National Library of Medicine, National Institutes of Health Bethesda/Medical
Charles Janovec* JHT Inc. Mid Florida
Kristian Jovanovic Department of Homeland Security Headquarters Washington, D.C.
Jon Judy CH2M-WG Southeast Idaho
Joan Kane, CFCM, CPCM Corning New York Southern Tier
Ashley Keeble Meade    
Todd Klemmensen† ATK Advanced Weapons Division Twin Cities
Marcia Langan† RTI International Tysons Corner
Sean Lingo Acuity Consulting, Inc. Pentagon
Laura Lovato, CFCM, CPCM Sandia National Laboratories Rio Grande
Kimberly McLeod 30CES/CEV Vandenberg
James Mitchell, CFCM, CPCM CACI Pentagon
George Nosser NAVFAC SE, ROICC New Orleans Mardi Gras
Aaron Parrish Orion International Technologies, Inc. Rio Grande
Morgan Ross, CFCM, CPCM, Fellow Army Contracting Command Picatinny
Jolyne San Northrop Grumman San Gabriel Valley
Diekola Scotland Vangent, Inc. Washington, D.C.
Mark Snell, CCCM, CFCM, CPCM   Puget Sound
Adam Thomas Raytheon Company Saguaro
Kimberly Waugh Qinetiq-NA Huntsville
Alisha White*   Greater Philadelphia
Justin Williamson   Cincinnati

*Honor Graduate, **Distinguished Graduate
† This individual's research paper was selected to be published in CM Magazine.






NCMA Resources | Advertise | Privacy Policy | Contact Us | Site Map | © 2012 National Contract Management Association